Covenant•U February Course Schedule

Covenant•U February Course Schedule

Covenant•U  - Monday Nights

February 2019 Course Schedule

Register at the office or by calling (863) 802-5171.

7:00 Hebraic Thought
HT-203 - How Do We Study and Interpret the Torah

His ways are higher than our ways.  A study of Torah based on Hebraic thought gives us a truer picture of how God wants us to live our lives.  We will gain a deeper understanding of Scripture as embraced by the Early Church and use Hebraic interpretive tools and resources.

8:00 Spiritual Roots
SR-203 - How Do I Love Others

Relationships are an integral part of life.  The breakdown of communication will restrict the ability to enjoy intimacy and peace with others.  Prepare to understand God's ways and in learning how to relate, resolve conflict, and forgive others.



7:00 Knowing God
KG-203- How Does God Communicate With Us - Two

God activates our senses to be able to speak with us.  Examining the roles of the seer, the prophet, the watchman, and the intercessor will assist the student in understanding the ways of God and His supernatural realm and how He communicates with us daily.

8:00 Spiritual Leadership
SL-203 - How Do We Define "Ministry"

This class will be an overview of all aspects of ministry.  You will explore and activate opportunites to serve within your local community, nationally, and internationally.

Prayer Hour

Prayer Hour

Join us every Wednesday at 6:00 p.m. and Sunday at 9:00 a.m. for one hour of prayer as we prepare our hearts and minds as we rejoice in the goodness of God.  

 

Wednesday Night Youth

Wednesday Night Youth

The Covenant Center Youth are taking over the "Main Meeting Room" every Wednesday night!  Middle School, High School, and College age groups are invited and welcomed to hang out, eat pizza, jam on the instruments, play some ping pong, and possibly even study Torah!  This is going to be fun!

Doors open at 7:00 for Hang Out Time

Clean up starts promptly at 8:30 p.m.

Break•Out Night

Break•Out Night

Join us Wednesday Nights at 7:00 as we learn, study, and practice, "Community Break-Out".  Three elements of "Breaking-Out" as a community include learning to function in healthy Covenant relationships, studying His word and His principles as Torah, increasing intimacy with the Lord to better hear and understand His Spirit.

 

Room Two - Prophetic Activation

The ability to Walk In His Ways is also dependent on our ability to hear his voice and to recognize and distinguish His voice from our own.  Practical application and activation in the gifts of the spirit will help ourselves and others to know Him on a more intimate level.

Room Three - Writing Class

Want to add a spark to your writing come and expand your creative muscle by learning some techniques and exercises that will help you grow.

 

 

School of the Prophets - Randi Lechner

School of the Prophets - Randi Lechner

School of the Prophets

At The Covenant Center we are truly blessed to have such great wisdom and annointing within our resident Prophetic Team.   With a combined total of over 150 years of global prophetic ministry through being personal servants and ambassadors for Jesus Christ they have developed proven track records of accurate prophetic words as well as global recognition through their prophetic teaching. Through The School of the Prophets you will learn how to hear from God and move in the gifts with godly character.

Time:  7 pm

Second Friday of Month:  Don Franklin 

Third Friday of Month:  Glenn Miller

Fourth Friday of Month:  Randi Lechner

TCC Fellowship Covered Dish Luncheon

TCC Fellowship Covered Dish Luncheon

Come and bring a dish to share with your Covenant family at the TCC Fellowship Covered Dish Luncheon

Contact our front office for details and directions:  865.802.5171

Please bring a dish to share!!!

Israel 360 Trip

Israel 360 Trip

Mah NIshmah? That's Hebrew for "what's up?" Here are a few quick reminders for those of you interested in attending The Covenant Center Israel 360 Trip in 2019..  

The tentative dates of the trip are November 22 - December 1, 2019. Please contact our front office to submit your $100 deposit reservation as space is limited.

We will be visiting Mount Carmel, Jezreel Valley, Megiddo, Sea of Galilee, Mount Beatitudes, Capernaum, Caesarea, Beit Shean, Jordan River, Tel Dan, The Dead Sea, Masada, Mount Moria, Temple Mount, Golgotha, The Garden Tomb, Shalom Center, Old City of Jerusalem, Wailing Wall, Holocaust Memorial, and without avoiding a cliche, truly lots and lots more! This trip is packed! Be prepared for a deep spiritual refreshing, college level academic training, and action packed adventure!

For further information, contact our office:

(863) 802-5171
info@thecovenantcenter.com
thecovenantcenter.com